A real Layla's Bunnyville birthday party
What's Included

What every party includes.

The Essentials (every party type)

  • Flat base online — the same price for every party type: $360 through Oct 30, 2026 · $480 starting Oct 31 at our new Gilbert home
  • 30-minute private petting session — interact with all our bunnies, just your group (all 8 at the new Gilbert location starting Oct 31)
  • Up to 12 participants inside the enclosure — 16 starting Oct 31 — no other guests during your time
  • Staff-guided experience throughout

With the Adopt-a-Plushie package

  • Kids can adopt a plush bunny (optional) — 10" ($29), 16" ($39), or 22" ($49)
  • Colors vary by day; every adoption comes with official adoption paperwork
  • Arts & crafts time — each child makes a custom collar for their bunny (options vary by age)
  • Coming soon: a pottery package — a 45-minute workshop to craft their own unique piece

Note: no food or decorations are included.

Payment

30 Minutes of Bunny Time — Flat Base

Through Oct 30, 2026 — up to 12 guests, every party type$360
Starting Oct 31 at our new Gilbert home — up to 16 guests, all 8 bunnies$480
Paid online at bookingbase + tax

Choose the Adopt-a-Plushie or Pottery package and the party continues 45 minutes in our separate workshop area.

At the party, optional & per child:

  • 10" plush bunny$29 / child
  • 16" plush bunny$39 / child
  • 22" plush bunny$49 / child
  • Pottery (per child)coming soon

Pricing remains the same with fewer attendees. No food or decorations included. No refunds or cancellations — email us for adjustments.

Party Size

  • Up to 12 participants inside the enclosure — 16 for parties on/after Oct 31, 2026
  • Non-participating adults may watch from outside the enclosure
  • Outside watchers don't count toward the guest limit and don't need a ticket
  • Pricing stays the same with fewer attendees
Party Types

Pick the party that fits.

Every party starts with the same private 30-minute bunny session — you choose whether a workshop event follows.

🐰

Bunny Time

The classic: 30 private minutes with all the bunnies for up to 12 guests (16 starting Oct 31). No add-ons — just snuggles, photos, and happy kids.

🧸

Bunny Time + Adopt-a-Plushie

After the bunnies, the party moves to our separate workshop area for a 45-minute plushie event: kids can adopt a plush bunny to take home (optional) — 10" ($29), 16" ($39), or 22" ($49), in whichever colors are available that day — complete with official adoption paperwork. Then every child makes a custom collar for their new bunny (options vary by age).

🎨

Bunny Time + Pottery coming soon

After the bunnies, a 45-minute pottery workshop in our separate craft area where each child crafts their own unique piece — priced per child, paid at the party. Launching soon!

From Our Parties

A few real moments.

Group photos, happy guests, and plenty of bunny cuddles. Here's what a Bunnyville party actually looks like.

Party Policies

A few house rules.

👶 Kids Under 10

Must be accompanied by an adult inside the enclosure.

📝 Waivers

All children must have a signed waiver before entering.

🎂 Food & Decorations

Not included — but we recommend bunny floats from La Jolla Açaí Bowls, with lots of flavors to pick from.

🐾 Outside Pets

No outside pets allowed in the enclosure or café area.

📅 Availability

Subject to the event schedule — book early to lock in your date.

💌 Questions

Email laylasbunnyville@gmail.com for party planning help.

Book Your Party

Pick your party.

Choose your party type, then pick an available date and time. The flat base — $360 through Oct 30, 2026, $480 starting Oct 31 at our new Gilbert home — is paid in full online to secure your private session; add-on activities are paid in person at the party.

Choose your party

Every party is a private 30-minute bunny session — $360 + tax for up to 12 guests through Oct 30, 2026, or $480 + tax for up to 16 guests with all 8 bunnies starting Oct 31. Paid online; add-on activities happen right after in our separate workshop area and are paid at the party.